See also

Gavin McLean ANDREW (1896-1978)

Name: Gavin McLean ANDREW1
Sex: Male
Nickname: Guy
Father: John ANDREW (1852- )
Mother: Janet Chapman MCLEAN (1853-1916)

Individual Events and Attributes

Birth 29 Mar 1896 Thornliebank, Renfrewshire, Scotland
Occupation Musician
Death 1978 (age 81-82) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Sources

1"Nick Heard". www.heardfamilyhistory.org.uk. This GEDCOM is predominantly the work of Nick Heard, but it incorporates the collaborated work of many other family historians. You are welcome to use the information herein but please acknowledge the source. Every effort has been made to ensure the data is accurate, but any use you make of it is entirely at your own risk. (c) Nick Heard 2009