See also

Family of Trevor NEWLAND and PRIVATE

Husband: Trevor NEWLAND (1930-1964)
Wife: PRIVATE ( - )
Children: PRIVATE ( - )
PRIVATE ( - )

Husband: Trevor NEWLAND

Name: Trevor NEWLAND1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1930 St Helens, Tasmania, Australia
Death 1964 (age 33-34) Hobart, Tasmania, Australia

Wife: PRIVATE

Name: PRIVATE
Sex: Female
Father: Victor Stanley Amiel CROCKER (1903-1961)
Mother: Janet Elizabeth REID (1903-1985)

Child 1: PRIVATE

Name: PRIVATE
Sex: Female
Nickname: Jenny
Spouse: PRIVATE ( - )

Child 2: PRIVATE

Name: PRIVATE
Sex: Male
Spouse: PRIVATE ( - )

Note on Husband: Trevor NEWLAND

Trevor, with his brother-in-law Henry Crocker, John Dean and Dr Tim Hawkins finally coquered the Franklin River in Tasmania on their third attempt. in 1959. See "Shooting the Franklin" by Johnson Dean ISBN 0 9581744-0-72

Sources

1"Nick Heard". www.heardfamilyhistory.org.uk. This GEDCOM is predominantly the work of Nick Heard, but it incorporates the collaborated work of many other family historians. You are welcome to use the information herein but please acknowledge the source. Every effort has been made to ensure the data is accurate, but any use you make of it is entirely at your own risk. (c) Nick Heard 2009
2From Robin Walker nee McGiveron, "Descendants of Henry Crocker from Robin Walker" (email attachment to NH 5/7/2008).